Ethanol, we deal in is a colorless and clear liquid, which is added as a principle ingredient in several alcoholic beverages. It can readily be dissolved in water as well as several other organic compounds. This is also an important ingredient that is added in beauty and personal care products. Ethanol is functional as a natural byproduct of plant fermentation. Also, it is functional as an astringent that assists in the cleaning of skin. This is a preservative that is added in lotions. This chemical is suited for the manufacturing of lacquers, polishes, drugs, plastics, cosmetics and plasticizers. This is suited to be used as a medicine as well as a topical anti-infective.